+380676490977 (WhatsApp, Viber, Telegram)
Задать вопросы:
ВКонтакте
Facebook
Skype: lifeisfreedom.net или Skype
Язык:
Курсы английского за границей с изучением в Ирландии: цена обучения в школе английского

Отказ в визе, причины

Уважаемые Абитуриенты! Многие из Вас имеют желание поехать на курсы английского языка в Ирландию — страну-носитель английского языка, особенно учитывая очень конкурентную стоимость обучения. Однако не у всех и не всегда получается максимально подготовиться по документам при подаче на студенческую визу в Ирландию. В связи с этим — часто звучат вопросы про возможный отказ в в ирландской визе и какие его причины.
Совсем недавно один мой знакомый после успешно пройденного обучения в Ирландии, подавал документы на такой же срок на курсы английского языка в Англии и с тем же пакетом документов, что и при получении Ирландской студенческой визы.
Однако… как ни странно, в Британском посольстве он получил отказ. Ознакомившись с его письмом из Британского Посольства, где были указаны причины отказа в студенческой визе в Великобританию, я решил его текст опубликовать здесь, так как причины отказа идентичны тем, что могут  быть озвучены и Ирландским посольством.

Отказ в Ирландской студенческой визе: Причины

Отказ в Ирландской студенческой визе: ПричиныТак что — читаем, изучаем и готовимся дать убедительные обоснования и документальные подтверждения по всем ниже перечисленным пунктам, которые иммиграционный офицер Английского посольства посчитал основанием для отказа в английской студенческой визе.
P.S. Если вдруг у кого то есть образцы писем с отказами в ирландской студенческой визе — буду благодарен, если Вы ими поделитесь и пришлете мне на электронную почту. Личные данные я удалю, а текст и причины отказа опубликую здесь — возможно Ваша неудача поможет кому то другому максимально точно подготовиться к подаче документов в ирландское посольство.
The Decision
You have not provided any evidence or statement to show any previous English study, and you have not provided any indication as to why you have decided to study English now. There is no evidence of what benefit this will be to you now or for your future prospects. You have not declared any dependent relatives and you do not appear to have assets, income or savings of your own. You have not demonstrated ties to Russia to satisfy me that you will leave the United Kingdom on completion of the period of stay you have proposed. Furthermore, the invitation letter you have submitted from EC Cambridge gives no indication of the level of study that you will be undertaking in the UK and it is not possible to determine what practical advantage you will obtain from a 6-week language course at no defined level. Whilst I acknowledge that you may have a desire to learn English in the UK, I note that similar courses are widely available in Russia and. in comparison, would have much less of an economic impact on your sponsor. In view of this, I am led to further doubt your intentions in the UK. In view of all the above I am not satisfied that you are genuinely seeking entry as a student visitor or that you intend to leave the United Kingdom at the end of your visit.

Расшифровка причин отказа в выдаче ирландской визы

29th April, 2013
Explanation of Reasons for Refusal of Visa

ID Insufficient documentation e.g.

  • Insufficient documentation submitted in support of the application. Please see website link to ‘Documentation to Accompany a Visa Application’ at www.inis.gov.ie
  • Application form incomplete or unsigned
  • Documents provided not translated

F Finances e.g.

  1. No evidence of finances shown
  2. Evidence provided is deemed insufficient or incomplete (e.g. no contact details for bank, poor quality documents)
  3. Finances shown have been deemed insufficient

PF The granting of the visa may result in a cost to public funds

PR The granting of the visa may result in a cost to public resources

R Reference e.g

  • No reference in Ireland
  • No clear link to reference has been shown
  • No letter of invitation submitted with the visa application form
  • Letter of invitation no longer valid — dates for event/course have passed
  • No confirmation of hotel booking for duration of stay

RH Relationship History

— Have not shown evidence of a relationship being in existence prior to visa application/marriage. Note: For Immigration purposes it is not sufficient for a relationship to have developed over the internet or by telephone/sms. A relationship must include a number of face to face meetings (excluding webcam) between the parties. You must satisfy the visa officer that the relationship is bona-fide.

IS Immigration status of the reference in Ireland — e.g.

  1. Evidence of this has not been provided — Copy of GNIB card, copy of passport of reference
  2. Reference has no right of residence in the State

IH Immigration history of applicant

WP Work permit required

1YR 1 year rule

— Work Permit holder not in State 12 months with work permit renewed for a further 12 months SCSTP Not the general policy to allow spouse or children visas to accompany or join spouse or parent on short term business/training trips.

P Passport e.g.

  • Passport expires within 6 months of end of visit, or 12 months if you are applying to work or study
  • Passport has not been signed

VR Previous Visa refusal(s)

ST Visit is not short term in nature — exceeds 90 days

INCO Inconsistencies e.g.

contradictions in the information supplied e.g. dates / residence / occupation / finances.

SP Student Profile — e.g.

  1. Insufficient recognized level of English shown (e.g. IELTS*)
  2. Relevance of English to employment (for English language students)
  3. Previous educational or employment background is at odds with course applied for
  4. Gaps in education or employment not accounted for
  5. Course does not meet Student Visa requirements
  6. Students have no automatic right to family reunification with family members who are resident outside the State. Your case has been fully examined on the basis of the documentation submitted, and it has been decided not to grant your application
  7. Students who are in the State on a study visa, have no automatic right to have any person, whether related or not, to visit them. Your case has been fully examined on the basis of the documentation submitted, and it has been decided not to grant your application
    * International English Language Testing System (IELTS)

SCH Profile of School/Visas not currently being issued for this school.

OB Obligation to return to home country not shown e.g.

  • No social, economic or professional ties in home country shown
  • Obligations shown have not been deemed sufficient

OC Observe the conditions of the visa e.g.

  1. The visa sought is for a specific purpose and duration, and the applicant has not satisfied the visa officer that such conditions would be observed
  2. The applicant may overstay following his/her proposed visit
  3. The applicant may work illegally in the State
  4. The applicant may branch into the common travel area
  5. The potential cost of this trip is high in comparison to the applicant’s means, and given that no compelling reasons for the trip have been displayed, the visa officer is not satisfied of your intentions to leave the State following your visit.

FM Family member

  • Minor child not a family member
  • There is no automatic right for non-EEA nationals who are (extended) family members of persons with one of the following permissions, to migrate on a long-term basis to Ireland.
— Temporary leave to remain
— Members of IBC Schemes
— Naturalised Irish Citizens i.e. people who have been granted citizenship in Ireland
— Asylum seekers
Your case has been fully examined on the basis of the documentation submitted, and it has been decided not to grant your application

1 комментарий

  1. 28.08.2013    

    В дополнение к вышеуказанному, со мною поделились еще следующей ситуацией с отказом, знание которой, надеюсь, пригодиться Вам – Уважаемые читатели и Абитуриенты нашего Образовательного Агентства:
    “Привет, Алексей.
    У меня был отказ несколько лет назад, когда подавала на студенческую визу (курсы английского). Причина, в общем, была очевидной для меня еще до подачи на визу.
    1. Спонсор учебы и проживания был мой бойфренд, а не я сама (несмотря на наличие на моем счету около 4х тыс тогда). Мы честно указывали все как было, но в посольстве все равно не поверили,что основная моя цель- учеба
    2. Указали, что у меня был отказ в США (тоже сама им написала), что было дополнительной причиной отказа.
    А еще они мне с посольства звонили и спрашивали, почему я именно в Ирландии хочу учить английский. Тут я ступила и сказала, так как там мне было кому помочь найти колледж и жилье . Нужно было делать упор на отличные колледжи
    Надеюсь помогла чем-то. “

Добавить комментарий

Ваш e-mail не будет опубликован. Обязательные поля помечены *

© 2013–2017 LifeIsFreedom.Net ™. Все права защищены. Полное или частичное копирование материалов сайта без согласования с редакцией запрещено.
Сайт носит исключительно информационный характер и не является публичной офертой.